ISO质量管理体系视阈下公共服务满意度研究——以福建省疾病预防控制中心为例

Study on the Public service satisfaction From the Perspective of ISO Quality Management System: A Case Study About FJCDC

ISO9000质量管理体系是国际标准化组织提出的具有权威性和较高影响力的标准,引入公共部门成为政府改革和创新的一个新亮点,旨在更好地提供公共服务。作为政府治理的工具性手段,ISO9000质量管理体系为公共服务标准化建设能力提升和产品输出提供了有力指导。 本文通过构建模型纵向研究,以质量管理体系要素作为解释变量,引入公共部门服务满意度为结果变量,选取运行二十余年质量管理体系的福建省疾病预防控制中心为分析样本,尝试探讨质量管理体系运行对公共服务标准化发展的持续性影响。研究发现,ISO9000质量管理以管理职责、资源管理、产品实现过程和测量、分析和改进四大模块嵌入公共部门,要素运行整合中薄弱环节的...

ISO9000 quality management system is put forward by the international organization, which has the standardization with higher authority and influence in the field of quality management standards. As a tool of government governance quality management, ISO9000 quality management system provides a strong guide for the public service standardization and the strengthen of product output. In this paper...

质量管理; 公共服务标准化; 满意度; Quality Management; Public service standardization; Satisfaction