农村妇女遭受家庭暴力的现状与对策探讨——基于广东省汕头市新溪镇的调研

Study on the rural women's domestic violence——based on the survey of Xinxi town,Shantou,Guangzhou

家庭暴力问题由来已久,不仅在我国这种人口众多,经济贫富差距悬殊的国家普遍存在,也在世界范围内是一个长期存在的重要的恶劣社会现象。近年来,我国颁布过不同侧重的条文和相关法律法规文件,旨在为反家庭暴力问题提供一定意义上的指导,但是我国人口基数大,每个地区的区域文化差异较大,法律法规的制定需要具体问题具体分析,从区域的具体情况出发进行考量也显得十分必要。2015年以来,人大不断对反家暴问题进行导论和具体的归类与甄别,终在年末正式颁布了反家庭暴力法,并且于2016年3月份予以实施,这也是我国反家暴的社会进度中迈出的一大步。然而,我国目前许多经济较为落后的地区都存在着不同程度的家庭暴力问题,如何将新颁布...

Domestic violence is a social problem in our country for a long time. At present, there are many areas existing different level of violence as the economic development. And this circumstance is with with the economic level rising, people's material living standards continuing to improve and more and more gaps between the rich and poor. In recent years, our government have promulgated legal docum...

家庭暴力; 农村妇女; 法律法规; Laws and regulations