流动人口基本公共服务均等化研究——以晋江市为例

Floating Population Equalization of Basic Public Services :For Example in Jinjiang City

目前,我国进入了人口流动的活跃期,由于传统政府公共服务管理体制弊端,大量流动人口未能平等地享受到流入地的公共服务。今年政府工作报告提出,“加强对农民工的人文关怀和服务”,“逐步将城镇基本公共服务覆盖到农民工”。因此,转变传统公共管理观念、完善流动人口服务管理体制、推进流动人口基本公共服务均等化,成为构建和谐社会重中之重的任务,也是政府公平正义执政理念的具体体现。 晋江市非公有制经济发达,且以劳动密集型的传统产业为主。这种产业结构,导致经济发展需要大量的劳动力作支撑。同时,晋江市作为福建省发展最快、实力最强和最具活力的地区,吸引了来自全国各地的外来人口。近两年来,晋江市的流动来人口总量始终保持...

At present, China has entered the active phase of population movement,As the traditional government's public service management system defects, Not equally enjoy the large flows into the ground of public service. This year's government work report, "Strengthening of migrant workers humane care and service","Gradually covering urban basic public services to migrant workers." Accordingly, Change the...

流动人口; 基本公共服务; 均等化; 晋江; equalization; jinjiang