福建省石化园区安全生产应急处置能力研究

Research on Emergency Rescue Capability of Work Safety in the Petrochemical Park of Fujian Province

近年来,福建省抓住国家支持海峡西岸经济区和21世纪“海上丝绸之路”核心区建设的机遇,立足区位与港口优势,积极做大做强石化产业,形成了福州市福清江阴工业集中区、泉州市泉港石化工业区、泉州市泉惠石化工业园区、漳州市古雷港经济开发区等沿海主要石化园区,随着石化产业的迅速发展,易燃易爆、有害有毒危险化学品在生产、储运等环节的安全风险不断上升。福建省石化园区应急处置能力建设虽然取得了初步成效,但总体上离防范处置重特大危险化学品事故的要求还有较大差距,较之广东、上海等兄弟省市相对落后,特别是2015年古雷“4.6”爆炸着火重大事故,更是暴露出了应急救援工作中存在的不足,加强石化园区应急处置能力迫在眉睫。 ...

In recent years, Fujian province seize the opportunities to the developing of west side of the straits economic zone in twenty-first Century and the "maritime Silk Road" core area ,obased on location and port advantages, rapid development petrochemical industry, formed important petrochemical park:Jiangyin industrial park of Fuzhou, Quangang Petrochemical Industrial Park, Quanhui Petrochemical Ind...

石化园区; 应急管理; 应急处置能力; Petrochemical park; Emergency management; Emergency rescue capability