共青团关爱农村留守儿童问题研究-以龙海市为例

Studying the communist youth league's care policy on the left- behind children in the rural area :a case in longhai

改革开放后,我国经济快速发展,农村地区的剩余劳动力开始大规模进入城市。他们为经济发展做出了巨大的贡献,个人的收入水平也得到一定的提升,但因户籍、就学政策等条件限制,在外务工的农民将子女留在家乡,由祖辈、亲戚或朋友等照顾,父母的教育出现暂时的不足,导致部分留守儿童的生活、学习、心理出现了一些问题。部分留守儿童甚至出现了一些极端的行为,并引起社会各界的广泛关注。 共青团是服务青少年的群团组织,探索关爱农村留守儿童,有助于推动共青团自身的发展,发挥共青团在社会服务中发挥作用,也有助于探索与共青团类似的具有第三部门特征的群团组织,如工会、妇联等,在社会服务中发挥作用。从宏观上看,在推进国家治理体系和...

After the reform and opening up, China's economy developed rapidly, surplus labor in the country area began migrating into the city. These migrant workers have made huge contributions to the economic development, while their income has gained significant improvement. However, following existing Hukou system and education policies, many migrant workers have to leave their children unattended by qua...

共青团; 留守儿童; 龙海