社会工作介入社区老人居家跌倒风险的研究 ——以A社区高危老人风险评估与规避项目为例

The Study of Social Work Intervention in the Risk of Falls in the Elderly at Home: A Case Study of Risk Assessment and Avoidance Project of High Risk Elders in A Community

随着我国老龄化程度的不断加深,老年人越来越成为一个不可忽视的群体,保障老年人生活安全和健康是当前社会的重要议题。近年来,老年人居家安全的问题日趋凸显,其中跌倒是威胁老人生活安全、降低其生活质量的重要原因,也是老年人死亡的首因,一度成为医疗护理专业实务和研究的主要领域。社区居家养老服务是社会工作的主要服务和研究领域之一,但是社区老人居家跌倒却是该学科研究的盲区。本文的研究问题是:1.社区空巢高危老人是否存在居家跌倒的问题?影响这一问题的因素是什么?是否存在社会工作可以介入的因素?2.社会工作者如何在护理人员的配合下进行有效识别?其有效的介入方法和策略是什么?通过本项研究,旨在识别社区空巢高危老人...

With the deepening degree of aging, the elderly groups gradually became a group to be reckoned with, it is an important issue to protec the safety and health of life in elderly. Recently, the problem of elderly home security increasingly prominent, the fall is the threat to the safety life of elderly, the important reasons to reduce the quality of life, also it is the first death in the elderly, w...

高危老人; 居家跌倒; 社会工作介入策略; High Risk Elderly; Home Fall; Social Work Intervention Strategy