我国食品安全治理模式研究:基于第三部门参与的视角

The Research on the Mode of Food Safety Governance in China: From the Perspective of the Participation of the Third Sector

食品作为维系人类生存的必需物质,其安全性不仅关系到每一个人的生命与健康,还关系到一个国家政治稳定、社会和谐、经济发达。近年来,频频发生的食品安全事件,引起了各国政府的高度重视,纷纷下大力气治理食品安全。但是形势却日益严峻,仅靠政府的力量来治理食品安全,已经显得力不从心。随着公民社会的兴起,第三部门越来越多地参与了公共事务的治理,尤其是在民生领域。食品安全作为头等民生大事,更加需要第三部门的参与。 本文通过对国内外在食品安全治理及第三部门参与的相关研究的梳理,对第三部门参与食品安全治理的理论基础与我国的现实需要的阐述,分析了我国第三部门参与食品安全治理的必要性和可行性。通过回顾我国食品安全治理...

Food is the necessity to maintain the survival of mankind, its safety is not only related to everyone’s health and life, but also related to the country's political stability, social harmony and economic development. In recent years, frequent occurrence of food safety incidents, caused governments to pay high attention to and have great efforts to govern food safety. But the situation is becoming ...

食品安全; 治理模式; 第三部门; Food Safety; Governance Mode; The Third Sector