福建省晋江市新型城镇化发展评估与分析

Research on the Development of New Urbanization in Jinjiang, Fujian Province

近几年城镇化上升为一种国家战略。晋江作为国家新型城镇化综合试点城市,在城镇化建设方面投入不少功夫,也取得了显著的成果,已然成为研究新型城镇化的热门城市之一。关于新型城镇化现有的理论研究很多,城镇化内涵也在不断拓展,国内研究更多的是定性研究,定量研究比较少。本文基于前人在城镇化质量评价方面的理论研究成果,结合晋江市新型城镇化工作的实践背景,构建适用当下晋江的新型城镇化评价体系,对晋江市新型城镇化建设进行具体的评价分析与系统诊断,分析存在的问题,提出提升路径。 全文分为以下六个部分: 第一部分是导论部分。这部分主要阐明研究的背景和意义、文献综述、研究的主要内容和研究方法,探讨可能的创新点与不足...

In recent years, urbanization increased to a national strategy. Jinjiang as a national pilot cities of new urbanization, has made a lot of effort in the new urbanization, and achieved remarkable results, has become one of the hottest cities in the study of new urbanization. On the existing theoretical research of new urbanization, the connotation of urbanization is constantly expanding, domestic r...

新型城镇化; 评价分析; 提升路径; 晋江市; Jinjiang