省级层面金融监管的动力与阻力分析

Power and Resistance of Financial Supervision of Provincial Government

金融监管是市场经济条件下经济监督的重要组成部分,包括金融监督与金融管理,前者指一国(地区)金融监管当局依据法律法规的授权,对金融机构实施监督检查,以此促进金融机构的稳健经营;后者指金融监管当局依法对金融机构及其经营活动实施的指导、组织和协调,包括要求各金融机构完善内部控制、成立自律性组织等。在“一行三会”具有中国特色的金融分业监管模式框架下,省级层面金融监管从监管的主体(包括人民银行分支行、银监局、各级地方政府)、监管的对象(包括企业和商业银行)、监管的风险预警与处置机制等三方面形成了初步的金融监管体系。当前,省级层面的金融监管(包含监督和管理两个层面)既存在动力,也存在一定的阻力,二者耦合形...

Financial regulation is an important part of economic oversight under market economy conditions, including financial supervision and financial management, the former refers to a country (region) the financial regulatory authorities in accordance with the laws and regulations of the authorization, supervision and inspection of financial institutions, so as to promote financial institutions sound ma...

金融监管; 金融不良贷款监管; 省级政府