老龄社会下台湾地区长期照护制度研究

The Study of Long Term Care System in Taiwan Area in the Aged Society

随着社会的发展,世界各国陆续进入了人口老龄化社会。我国同样也面临人口老龄化的压力,根据国家统计局的统计,截止到2014年我国65岁及以上的老年人口占总人口的比例高达10.1%,老龄化形势日益严峻。人口老龄化往往与经济发达、生活富裕联系在一起,但我国却在社会经济发展水平较低的情况下,过早的进入了老龄化社会,“未富先老”更加剧了社会的负担。 现行的基于基础性、普惠性的养老保险制度为老年人提供的仅仅是一种经济补助,难以满足老龄人口的日常生活照顾需求。由于老年时期,人的身体机能衰退、疾病频发,生活难以自理的老人越来越多,更需要日常生活等各方面的照顾。面对庞大的养老服务需求,许多国家和地区都开始探索长...

With the development of society, countries in the world have entered the aging era, and we are also facing the pressure of population aging. According to the National Bureau of Statistics, by the end of 2014, the proportion of the elderly population aged 65 and above in China's total population is as high as 10.1%, which means China’s aging situation is increasingly serious. The aging of populatio...

台湾地区; 长期照护; 发展经验; Taiwan Area; Long Term Care; Development Experience