南安市城乡居民增收的对策研究

A Study on the Countermeasures of Increasing the Income of Urban and Rural Residents in Nan‘an City

收入问题事关千家万户,事关国计民生,历来是执政之要。改革开放以来,我国经济发展迅速,城乡居民收入不断增加,生活日益改善。但同时,城乡区域发展与居民收入分配仍然存在较大的差距,居民收入占国民收入比重依然不高,劳动报酬参与初次分配的比重同样较低。提高民众生活质量以及民生福祉是改革和发展的核心目标,只有不断提高城乡居民收入水平,促进国民创富、创业能力的提升,国家才能够真正取得可持续性发展基础,实现社会公平正义及和谐稳定。 本文选取福建省南安市城乡居民增收问题作为案例研究,第一部分在引言中先阐述了本研究的研究背景和选题意义,强调了城乡居民收入增长对经济可持续发展和社会公平和谐稳定的作用,接着综述了国...

Income issueisrelated to thousands of households, as well asnational interest and people's livelihood.It has always been the key point of governance. Since the reform and opening up, China hasundergone rapid economic development; China's urban and rural incomes have been continuing to increaseand people’s livesare improving day by day. But at the same time, the gap between urban and rural developm...

城乡居民; 增收; 对策研究