社会工作介入社区慢性病老人的途径和方式探索 ——以K社区的“健康护卫队”服务项目为例

Research on the Ways and Methods of Social Work Intervention with the Chronic Illness Elderly in Community ——A Case Study of the “Jian Kang Hu Wei Dui” Project of K community

慢性病是危害我国居民健康的第一大因素,严重影响着居民的生活质量。其中,由于老年人的生理因素以及人口老年化的社会因素综合影响下,慢性病老人群体成为慢性病患者的主要人群。慢性病的病因复杂、难治愈、长期性等特征加上其自身的生理、心理因素,导致慢性病老人康复治疗中存在诸多问题。社会各界普遍重视慢性病老人的防治工作,其中医学、护理学、心理学等专业也展开了诸多康复治疗的研究,取得丰富的研究成果。近几年随着社会工作在实践与研究上的丰富,为社会工作介入社区慢性病老人提供了可能。 本研究以K社区的“健康护卫队”服务项目为例,在近一年的服务跟踪和文献分析后,试图通过系统理论探讨社会工作介入社区慢性病老人的方法与...

In china, Chronic disease is the most serious factors endangering the health of residents, seriously affecting the quality of life of residents. Due to the combined effects of social factors and physiological factors, the elderly population has become the major group of chronic disease. there are many problems in elderly with chronic disease rehabilitation treatment because of complex,difficulty d...

慢性病老人; 系统理论; 社会工作; Chronic illness elderly; Systematic theory; Social work