信息化背景下高职院校学生事务管理研究——以M学院为例

Research on the Student Affairs Management under the Background of Information in Higher Vocational Colleges:A Case of M College

信息技术无疑是人类历史上最伟大的发明之一,它给人们的生产、生活带来了具大的变革。近年来,信息技术也给高等职业教育带来了全新的机遇和挑战。高职院校纷纷运用信息技术促进教学、科研、管理等环节的发展。作为高职院校管理中的重要内容,学生事务管理也在内容、方式方法、组织结构等方面发生了许多变化,但在发展过程中也存在着不少问题。高等职业教育在办学地位、人才培养目标、学生特点等方面都有着自己的特点,因此,在学生事务管理方面也有着不同于本科院校和其他层次教育的特色。 本文以M学院为例,通过对高职院校教职人员的访谈和学生的问卷调查,对信息化背景下高职院校学生事务管理的现状进行调查,并从信息化环境、软硬件配置、...

Information technology is undoubtedly one of the greatest inventions in human history, it brings the concrete reform to the people's production and life. In recent years, information technology has brought new opportunities and challenges to the higher vocational education. Higher vocational colleges use information technology to promote the development of teaching, scientific research, management...

信息化; 高职院校; 创新研究; Informatization; Higher Vocational Colleges; Innovation Research