公共政策保留之适用问题研究——以国际商事仲裁裁决承认与执行为视角

On the Application of Public Policy——From the Perspective of Recognition and Enforcement of International Commercial Arbitration Awards

随着国际经济贸易蓬勃发展,仲裁制度近年来已成为国内和国际间解决商事纠纷最有效的途径。国际商事纠纷的当事人通常向国际仲裁机构寻求救济,但这种救济还需依赖一国法院对国际仲裁机构裁决的承认和执行方能得以落实。没有什么比在经历了一场耗费不菲的仲裁大战后发现手中的裁决无法执行更令当事人苦恼沮丧的了,他们需要的是实实在在的利益,而非一纸空文。如此一来,仲裁裁决获得执行的可能性大小自然将影响投资者选择和解、仲裁还是诉讼方式来解决纠纷,以及选择在何地仲裁,甚至是否进行投资。这些商业选择反过来又会对一国的仲裁立法产生影响,并推动各国国际商事仲裁领域相关制度的完善。质言之,裁决的域外可执行性是国际商事仲裁制度存在...

In an economy that is constantly growing and developing, arbitration has over recent years proven to be the most effective way over the world to resolve economic disputes not only at a domestic level, but also an international level. Parties to an international dispute usually refer their cases to an international arbitration tribunal, but must still rely on a local court to recognize and subseque...

公共政策; 仲裁裁决; 域外执行; Public Policy; Arbitral Awards; Recognition and Enforcement Abroad