旅游合同中旅游营业人法律责任问题研究

Research on the Problems of the Tour Operator’s Responsibility in Tourist Contract

近年来,旅游成为城镇居民休闲娱乐的时尚新宠,旅游行业得到迅猛发展,并已然成为国民经济的一个重要增长点。但是,随着旅游行业的空前火爆,旅游合同纠纷案件数量加速增长。其原因主要在于,我国旅游行业起步较晚,旅游立法基础十分薄弱,尚未建立起完善的行业规范和健全的法律机制。鉴于此,本文对在旅游活动中处于主导地位的旅游营业人的法律责任进行探讨,以期为旅游合同纠纷的解决以及完善的旅游立法的建立提供理论依据。 全文共分为四个部分。第一部分为旅游合同概述,该部分通过对国内外旅游立法和学术理论的探讨,界定了本文旅游合同及旅游营业人的概念,阐述了旅游合同的性质、法律特征以及旅游营业人的法律地位。 第二部分为我国...

In recent years, tourism has become a fashion favorite of entertainment and leisure for citizens, and the tourism industry has witnessed a great prosperity, becoming an important point of national economy.However, with the unprecedented booming in tourism industry, the number of travel contract dispute cases increased fast.The reasons lie in the late emerged of China’s tourism industry, which has ...

旅游合同; 旅游营业人; 法律责任; Travel contract; Tourism operators; Legal liability