网上银行安全保障义务研究

Research on the security obligations of Internet Banking

网上银行作为互联网中最常见的金融工具之一,其安全问题越来越受到社会大众的关注。然而,当前网上银行安全保障方面法律法规的缺失等诸多现实问题仍然存在,基于此,本文通过对现有的安全保障制度的考察,针对网上银行现实存在的问题,提出了构建网上银行安全保障义务制度的设想。 本文主要包含如下几方面内容: 第一,对网上银行的概念进行界定,分析我国网上银行的发展现状,并就我国现有网上银行有关法律法规进行梳理。 第二,网上银行承担安全保障义务的必要性进行讨论。对网上银行安全问题的突出,网上银行业务风险控制的缺位,网上银行安全保障方面法律法规的缺失等几个先是迫切的问题进行讨论,提出网上安全保障义务建立的必要性...

E-bank has become one of the most popular financial tools on the Internet, and security issues concerning it has attracted much attention of the public. However, problems such as the absence of laws and regulations concerning E-bank security still exist. In this regard, this paper proposes a conception of building E-bank security system by investigating the current security system and targeted at ...

网上银行; 安全保障; 侵权责任; E-bank, Security guarantee, Security obligations