庭前会议的研究

Study on Pretrial Conference

现代刑事诉讼制度,不仅重视实体正义,而且也注重程序正义的实现,对被告人程序性权利的保护也提升到了新的一个高度。刑事诉讼法修改新增加了庭前会议制度,虽然对提高我国刑事诉讼效率和审判质量具有很重要的意义,但在实践中操作起来,还是有很多不足。 本文除了引言及结语外,共分为四章。 第一章为研究庭前会议问题的缘起。介绍部分地区司法机关对新确立的庭前会议制度的的摸索和尝试,从而总结出我国庭前会议制度设计尚不完善,实践不统一等问题,并从庭前会议的功能和价值上进行剖析。 第二章为域内立法的理解与适用。首先对庭前会议的相关立法进行回顾,接着从程序的启动、适用范围、审查的内容及效力等四个方面进行内涵解读。 ...

The modern criminal procedure system pays not only great attention to the substantive justice, but also to the realization of procedural justice. The introducing of the pretrial conference system of the new criminal procedure law, which although it has very important significance to improve the efficiency and quality of criminal procedure in our country, however, in practice, there are still a lot...

庭前会议; 程序; Pretrial conference; Procedure