立法协商研究

Research on Legislative Deliberation

本文从当前国内外关于立法协商的理论研究现状出发,以协商民主思想为理论基础来提出本文对于立法协商的理解。在梳理了协商思想的源流后,本文提出立法协商是参与协商的主体,既包括直接行使国家立法权的机关机构,也包括作为间接立法主体的公民,借助于社会领域与国家立法机构之间的意见交往之流,以公共利益为价值取向,关于立法问题的自由、平等的理性对话过程。立法协商是一个具有程序性和理性特质的概念,它把协商的程序看作是立法合法性的来源,其对于立法协商的程序有着自由、平等的要求,希望通过这种程序为协商对话注入更多的理性,以使更好的理由来支持相应的论点进而说服不同意见者。借助于哈贝马斯的商谈理论,本文认为立法协商的核心...

Understanding of legislative deliberation is based on deliberative democracy in this dissertation. After reviewing the deliberative thoughts, I definite legislative deliberation as a process that legislators, including legislatures and ordinary people, take the free, equal dialogue rationally with each others, then make the final legislative decisions in the perspective of the public good. Legisla...

立法协商; 协商; 协商民主; Legislative Deliberation; Deliberation; Deliberative Democracy