融资租赁出租人的权利保护——以融资租赁物抵押的权利冲突为视角

The Protection of The Lessor's Rights in Financial Lease —from The Perspective of Conflict of Right on The Mortgaged Property

近年来融资租赁在我国蓬勃发展,但出租人权益受到侵害的案例却经常发生,其中一个主要的方面就是租赁物的安全问题。这一方面是由融资租赁交易基础构造本身的复杂性、特殊性所决定,另一方面是融资租赁交易中租赁物的所有权与占有权处于分离的状态,为不同主体擅自设定他物权提供了条件。在以往的融资租赁研究中,对出租人与承租人之间的权利义务研究较多,而对出卖人与出租人、承租人之间权利义务的研究较少。再者以出租人的权利为视角直接研究较多,而以融资租赁物抵押引发的权利冲突为视角研究的较少。本文以此为视角,从不同主体设立抵押权对出租人权利的影响分析,重点探讨出卖人将设立抵押权的融资租赁物转让对出租人权利的影响,及承租人在...

Along with the development of financial lease in China, cases that relate to the infringement of lessor’s right in this transaction increased as well. One of the reasons could be attributed to the security problem of the lease item which arises not only from the complexity and particularity of the transaction itself but also from the separation of ownership and possession which contributes the est...

融资租赁; 出租人; 权利保护; Financial Lease; The Lessor; The Protection of Rights