甲氨蝶呤纳米靶向缓释系统的制备及体内外抗肿瘤作用研究

Methotrexate Nanoparticles: Synthesis, Characterization, and in Vitro and in Vivo Antitumoral Activity

癌症纳米疗法的迅速发展,解决了传统药物递送系统的选择性低、毒性大和耐药性等问题。研究高效的纳米靶向制剂是解决这些问题的关键课题,已受到生物医学及材料科学研究者的极大关注和兴趣。而肿瘤生长分子机制的揭示,发现肿瘤细胞与正常细胞的结构差异性,使得肿瘤细胞特有的分子靶点成为抗肿瘤药物研究和开发的热点。 本论文以提高药物的靶向性和延长其在血液中的循环时间为研究目的,制备了以壳聚糖(Chitosan,CS)和甲氧基聚乙二醇(Methoxypolyethyleneglycol,mPEG)为载体的甲氨蝶呤(Methotrexate,MTX))纳米靶向缓释系统,并研究其在体内外抗肿瘤作用。首先,对该MTX纳...

Cancer nanotherapeutics are rapidly progressing and being put in place to solve several limitations of conventional drug delivery systems. With the rapid development of materials science, cell biology and molecular biology, targeted agents have grown up to be an important research content on the field of biomedical. Furthermore, as the revealing of the molecular mechanism of tumor growth, which th...

壳聚糖纳米载体; 聚乙二醇化甲氨蝶呤; 纳米靶向缓释; 抗肿瘤活性; methotrexate-loaded PEGylated chitosannanoparticles; anti-tumoral activity