低收缩双重固化紫外光胶黏剂的研究

Study on the low shrinkage rate UV adhesiveof dual curing mechanism

紫外光固化胶黏剂是一种新兴的胶黏剂产品,因其具有高效、环保、经济 等特点,被广泛应用于多种工业领域。但目前国内对紫外光固化胶黏剂研究较 少,所研制的紫外光固化胶黏剂主要为自由基固化型,固化收缩率大多在5%以 上,而用于触摸屏、大屏幕彩电、智能手机屏幕等行业的紫外光胶黏剂要求固 化收缩率≤3%。本文研究内容旨在利用双重固化机理降低紫外光固化胶黏剂的 固化收缩率,制备固化收缩率小于3%的紫外光固化胶黏剂。 本文利用端羟基聚丁二烯、过氧化氢和乙酸为原料,成功制备了兼具不饱 和双键和环氧基的环氧聚丁二烯。探讨了乙酸、过氧化氢、阳离子交换树脂以 及反应温度对产物环氧值的影响。较为理想的反...

UV curable adhesive is a newly emerging adhesive product, widely applied in lots of industrial fields, for its efficient, environmental friendly, and economical characteristics. But up to now, study has been done on it rarely in China, most UV curing adhesive is free-radical curing, having a curing shrinkage above 5%. UV-curable adhesive for the touch screen, big screen TV or smart phone scree...

紫外光固化胶黏剂; 双重固化; 固化收缩率; UV curable adhesive; dual-curing mechanism