FeCrCo-Ni-PZT三元多层磁电复合材料性能研究

Study on the properties of FeCrCo-Ni-PZT ternary multilayer magnetoelectric composites

磁电复合材料由于具有良好的室温磁电性能而受到广泛的应用。在运用中通常需要给磁电复合材料施加一个偏置磁场以获得高的磁电性能。这对于磁电器件的小型化是不利的,从而限制了磁电复合材料的应用。最近一些研究提出的一种具有自偏置磁电性能的磁电复合材料,这为磁电器件小型化提供了可能。具有自偏置磁电性的复合材料能够在外加偏置场为0时就获得较高的磁电性能。本文以FeCrCo-Ni-PZT三元系多层磁电复合材料为研究对象,对自偏置进行观测,结合同步分析手段进行了分析,最后基于弹性力学对FeCrCo-Ni-PZT三元系多层磁电复合材料磁电性能进行了理论计算,对该体系的自偏置行为进行了解释。 本文通过将磁电测试模块...

Magnetoelectric composites were widely used because of good magnetoelectric properties at room temperature. A bias magnetic field was usually required for magnetoelectric composites to ensure the composite at maxium output state. However, this bias field is not beneficial for the miniaturization of devices made from magnetoelectric composite. Recently, magnetoelectric composite with self-bias effe...

自偏置磁电性能; 多层磁电复合材料; 同步测试; 退磁相互作用