Co-X (X: V, Ta)基合金热力学数据库的建立及其合金设计

Development of thermodynamic database of Co-X (X: V, Ta) base alloys and its applications in alloy design

Co基合金具有良好的磁学性能、耐磨性、耐热性、耐腐蚀性以及生物相容性,因此在国防和民用工业中是一种重要的金属材料。然而长期以来对新型Co基材料的开发通常是凭借经验或是采用试错法,缺乏相应的理论指导,研发周期长,耗资大,效率低。近年来,随着“材料基因组”计划的提出,研究者希望能够重组Co基材料的“材料基因”,从而可以根据工业需求来有目的地研发新型Co基材料。CALPHAD(CALculationofPHAseDiagram)是一种行之有效地获得“材料基因”的方法,基于热力学数据库可以对材料的组织和性能作出预测。目前,专业的钢铁合金、镍基高温合金、铝合金、镁合金、铜合金以及无铅焊接材料热力学数据库...

The cobalt-based alloys play an important role in the defense and civilian industries because they exhibit excellent magnetic properties, wear resistance, heat resistance, corrosion resistance and biocompatibility. In the past decades, the developments of the Co-based alloys were always based on empirical methods or trial-and-error due to the lack of the theories, resulting in a great waste of tim...

Co基合金; CALPHAD; 相图; 薄膜; Co-based alloys; Phase diagram, thin films