碳化硅吸波性能改性的研究

Study on Modification of Wave Absorbing Ability of Silicon Carbide

碳化硅具有化学性质稳定、耐高温、耐化学腐蚀、强度高、导热系数高、热膨胀系数小的特点,不仅仅被广泛应用在功能陶瓷、高级耐火材料、磨料及冶金原料等民用领域,还应用于航空航天领域,用作发动机的热端部件。但是,有机先驱体转化法制备的SiC陶瓷电阻率高,对电磁波吸收效率不高。然而,对SiC进行电磁性能改性是该材料具有雷达隐身性能的基础。因此将铁、钴和碳等引入到碳化硅中,提高其介电损耗和磁损耗,进而提高其吸波性能,对发展功能化SiC陶瓷具有重要的意义。 本文选取易石墨化、碳化产率高且价格便宜中间相沥青作为碳源,利用稳定性高、粒径小且分布均匀的铁溶胶和钴溶胶作为铁源和钴源,初步探索了提高碳化硅吸波性能的方...

Silicon carbide has chemical stability, high temperature resistance, chemical resistance, high strength, high thermal conductivity, low coefficient of thermal expansion characteristics. It is not only widely used in ceramics, advanced refractories, abrasives and metallurgical raw materials and other civilian areas, but also applied in the aerospace field, such as hot end parts of the engine. Howev...

碳化硅; 铁溶胶、钴溶胶; 中间相沥青; 吸波性能; Silicon carbide; Iron colloid and cobalt colloid; Mesophase pitch; Wave absorbing ability