MAI集成气体传感器在鉴酒中的应用

THE APPLICATION of MAI INTEGRATED GAS SENSORS TO WINE DISCRIMINATION

采用美国MAI公司的一种集成气体传感器做实验,利用气体传感器对酒的气味独特的响应曲线,把标准酒的响应曲线,预先存入图象识别电路或计算机的存储器中,再把要鉴别酒的响应曲线与之相比较,就可以鉴别出酒的种类和质量。本实验装置简单,加适当偏置和选择不同的输出组合,就可以得到满意的鉴酒效果,从而预示了这种传感器的应用前景。

A new integrated gas sensor made by MAI in U.S.A.was used to do the experiments.Then a technique of wine discriminating by using the new integrated gas sensors is described.With the speciFic respondence curves of the gas sensors For odors of wines and the standard respondence curves of wines prestored into pattern recognition circuits or computer memories, a comparison was made between the measured and the standard curves.The experimental set up is simple.By adding an appropriate bias,and selecting the diFFerent output combinations, satisFactory results For discriminating sorts and qualities of wines are obtained,which shows a good application perspective of this sensor.

集成气体传感器; 酒鉴别; 响应曲线; 灵敏度; sensitivity