用R-DCIV方法研究MOST过渡层影响

Effects of MOST Transition Layer Based on R-DCIV

为了研究MOS晶体管中过渡层对于电学特性的影响,通过采用电子-空穴复合的直流电压电流特性方法,改变MOST过渡层不同的参数,画出其界面电子-空穴复合的直流电流电压特性曲线,分析比较有无过渡层曲线的变化情况来讨论MOST的电学性质。通过分析得出过渡层对于晶体管的影响较小,在工业生产可以接受的误差范围之内,因此在工业生产中不必再刻意考虑过渡层对MOS晶体管造成不利影响。

The effects of the transition layer of transistor are introduced.Weather or not the effects of the transiton layer of transistor should be considered when parameters of the transistor veried in the industry.The veries are simulated by computer program.The Recombination DC Current-Voltage(R-DCIV) IB/IBpk-VGB curves are drew on computer.Then the effects from variation at the SiO2/Si interface of the dopant impurity concenttration PIM,oxide thickness XOX and the injected minority carriers VIN are analysed through the lineshape of the R-DCIV IB/IBpk-VGB curves.A conclusion that the effects of the transition layer of transistor are so little that can be accepted in the industry.

金属氧化物晶体管; 直流电压电流特性; 二氧化硅层; 过渡层; most; R-DCIV; SiO2 layer