“本土”之辨

Discrimination of "Mainland"

中国人类学“本土化“主张已经有时日,成果和效果似乎总不尽如人意。何故?笔者认为:1,“本土“的知识谱系没有完整梳理,近代以降,在西方“文化霸权“之下甚至自我毁损;2,步西式人类学之后尘而未对其进行自主性的质疑;3,以“文化自觉“主人翁心态、姿态进行创新实验和实践的成果少。本文针对这些问题略备分析,不当之处,祈请指教。

The "localization" proposition of Chinese anthropology has been formed for years,but the achievements and effects are not satisfactory.What are the reasons? The author's views are as follow.Firstly,the knowledge pedigree of "Mainland" has not been combed,and even self-damaged under western "culture hegemony" in modern times;secondly,it didn't do autonomy questioning about itself instead of foUowing the step of that of the west.Thirdly,there were not too much creative experiments and practice conducted with master's mentality and attitude of cultural self-consciousness.The paper did analysis aiming at these questions,and deficiencies are inevitable,therefore;comments are sincerely requested.

本土; 质洋; 实践; Mainland; Doubt about the West; Practice