从《现代汉语词汇》到《现代汉语词汇学》——回顾葛本仪先生的词汇学思想与成就

A Review of Mr Ge Benyi Lexicology Thoughts and Achievements

葛本仪教授是国内著名词汇学家,致力于汉语词汇理论研究。她在不同时间撰就的四部概论性教材:《现代汉语词汇》(1961)、《汉语词汇研究》(1985)、《汉语词汇论》(1997)、《现代汉语词汇学》(2001),清晰地反映了现代汉语词汇理论体系的建立与完善过程,在她的著作中表现出了由形式到意义、由结构到关系、由微观问题到宏观把握的研究趋势,体现出了注重词汇结构层次、结构与意义并重的词汇学思想。对诸如复合词素术语的确立、动态词义的产生机理、特征及作用,都做出了富于创见的论述。她的词汇理论上的许多创见与研究风格,都在诸多弟子的学术探索中得到了很好的继承。

professor Ge Benyi is a famous domestic lexicologist,who has dedicated to the study of Chinese vocabulary theory.She has finished four lexicological textbooks: The Modern Chinese Vocabulary(1961),The Chinese Vocabulary Research(1985),The Theory of Chinese Words(1997),and The Modern Chinese Lexicology(2001),which clearly reflects the process of the establishment and perfection of modern Chinese vocabulary system.Her works show the research trend from form to meaning,structure to relationship,and micro to macro grasp.They reflect the lexicological thought of the focus on vocabulary structure levels and attaching equal importance to structure and meaning.She has some creative viewpoints in the establishment of the term of compound morphemes,dynamic meaning generation mechanism,and features and functions.Her creative idea and research style in lexicological theory research has been inheritted by her students in their academic exploration.

葛本仪; 现代汉语词汇学; 词汇理论; 复合词素; 动态词义; Ge Benyi; The Modern Chinese Lexicology