现代性视域中的网络文学

Internet Literature in the Perspective of Modernity

现代性是一个哲学领域的概念,其内涵包含三个层面,即感性层面、理性层面和反思—超越层面,其中理性精神是核心.从现代性的视角来看,纯文学是反思现代性的产物,严肃文学是理性现代性的产物,通俗文学是感性现代性的产物.而网络文学与通俗文学有很多相通之处,充分体现了感性现代性的诉求.欲抗争网络文学的这种感性现代性的泛滥,不应一味指责网络文学,而是应该塑造一批雅文学的精品,发挥它们的反思—超越功能.

Modernity is a concept in the field of philosophy.It consists of three levels,namely,perceptual,rational, reflective-transcendental,of which the national spirit is the core.From the perspective of modernity,pure literature is the production of the level of reflective modernity,serious literature is that of the level of rational modernity,while popular literature, of the level of perceptual modernity.And there are some in common between Internet literature and popular literature.These characters embody the level of perceptual modernity.We can know these from the manifesto of Internet writers and their works.To resist the overflow of perceptual modernity in Internet literature,we should not blindly criticize Internet literature,but create a passel of refined literature and unleash their reflective-transcendental function.

现代性; 网络文学; 雅文学; 俗文学; Modernity; Internet literature; Refined literature; Popular literature