古典内生增长理论研究

A Study of Classical Endogenous Growth Theory

本文根据rObErTS与SETTErfIEld对内生增长的定义,将古典内生增长(旧内生增长)理论分成四种类型。SMy的特征是从内生劳动分工演变促进内生增长,rMS强调内生创新增长,kkT是一种凯恩斯主义内生增长思想,而HdAf则是距离新内生增长理论最近的Ak模型。此外,李嘉图、凡勃伦等人对收益递增机制、资本的内涵等作出了贡献。古典内生增长理论中关于增长的路径依赖性、非均衡性、不确定性、收入分配的不平等性等思想对新内生增长理论的进一步发展具有启示意义。

Classical endogenous growth theory is also called old endogenous growth theory,which could be divided into four types according to the definition of Roberts and Setterfield.SMY type's feature is endogenous evolution of division of labor to promote endogenous growth,RMS type emphasizes endogenous innovation growth,KKT type is a kind of Keynesian endogenous growth ideas,and HDAF type is similar with endogenous growth model of AK.In addition,Ricardo,Veblen and others make contributions to classical endogenous growth theory about increasing returns mechanism and the contents of capital.Classical endogenous growth ideas about path dependence,non-equilibrium,uncertainty,inequality of income distribution can supply the enlightenment for the further development of new endogenous growth theory.

古典内生增长理论; 斯密—马歇尔—扬类型; 雷—马克思—熊彼特类型; 卡莱茨基—卡尔多—瑟尔沃尔类型; 哈罗德—多马—阿罗—福兰克尔类型; Smith-Marshall-Young type; Rae-Marx-Schumpeter type; Kalecki-Kaldor-Thirlwall type; Harrod-Domar-Arrow-Frankel type