从“职业人”到“专业人”:社会分工视角下的大学教师发展模式及其转型

From“laborers”to“professionals”: University Faculty Development Modes and Transformation in the Perspective of Social Division of Labor

从人类社会劳动分工的视角来看,大学教师的发展可以从大体上分为“职业人“的发展与“专业人“的发展。以此为基础,大学教师发展形成了两种既存在区别又相互联系的基本模式,即以“职业人“为基本逻辑、以“职业经验“为基本特点的经验发展模式和以“专业人“为基本逻辑、以“专业规训“为基本特点的专业发展模式。为促进大学教师发展从经验模式向专业模式的转型,需要完善和提高大学教师的专业能力、形成与提升大学教师的专业伦理、培育与构筑大学教师的专业文化。

In the perspective of social division of labor,the development of university faculty can be roughly divided into the"laborers' development"and"professionals' development".On this basis,the two basic modes which are different but interrelated have appeared:the empirical development mode which is based on the logic of"laborers"and the characteristic of "labor experience",and the professional development mode which is based on the logic of"professionals"and the characteristic of"professional discipline".To promote the development mode transformation of university faculty from the empirical mode to the professional mode,the professional competences of university faculty should be completed and enhanced,the professional ethics of university faculty should be formed and improved,and the professional culture of university faculty should be nurtured and built.

大学教师发展; 教师发展模式; 社会分工