美国研究型大学创业教育课程设置探析——基于三所大学的实证研究

The Study on the Construction of Entrepreneurship Education Courses in American Research-Based Universities——Based on Empirical Study of Three Universities

创业教育作为年轻人应该拥有的第三本护照,是大学生学习知识、提升能力与职业发展不可缺少的教育内容。创业教育课程是大学生进行创业教育理论学习与实践探索的前提条件,是决定创业教育实施效果的核心要素。美国研究型大学在本科生创业教育课程的设置及其管理上具有丰富的经验,其明确的课程设置目标、专属多样的课程管理机构、独特的课程结构以及科学的课程内容对我国高校开展创业教育具有积极的借鉴意义。

Entrepreneurship education,as the third passports a young man should have,is indispensable to students' learning knowledge,developing ability and occupation development.Entrepreneurship education course is precondition for college students to study the theory of entrepreneurship education and practice it and one of core elements which determines the implementation of entrepreneurship education.American research-based universities have gained rich experience in the management and setting of undergraduate entrepreneurship education course,such as the explicit curriculum goal,the various institutions of implementation,the distinctive curriculum structure and the scientific curriculum content,which has reference function to entrepreneurship education of universities in our country.

美国研究型大学; 创业教育课程; 设置; American research-based university; construction