角色与使命:大学发展战略规划中领导的作用

Character and Mission:a Study on the Role of University Leaders in the Strategic Planning of University Development

随着现代大学日益庞大复杂,大学发展愈加需要战略规划的设计与安排。就大学领导的作用而言,凡是成功的战略规划都离不开优秀大学领导的指引与管控。从某种角度而言,大学领导的角色扮演和使命承载是其在战略规划工作中作用发挥的重要考量依据。如何寻求合理的角色定位、如何提升领导个人素养、如何承担好使命重任的同时还能防止其缺失和异化,这都是大学战略规划科学、有效开展的求解命题。

With the increasing immenseness and complexity of the modern university,the development of the university is more needed to design and arrangement of strategic planning.In terms of the role of university leaders,every successful strategic planning cannot be separated from excellent university leaders' guidance and management.In a way,the role university leaders play and the mission they load are vital evidence to judge whether they succeed in the work of strategic planning or not.Seeking the orientation of the leader's role, promoting the individual quality,undertaking the mission and preventing its deficiency and dissimilation have already become the solving issues which show the scientificity and validity of the strategic planning of the university development.

大学发展; 战略规划; 领导角色; 领导使命