异地高考:理想与现实的两难问题

Children of Migrant Entering College Entrance Examination in the Area of Residence: The Dilemma between the Ideal and the Reality

“异地高考“问题,确切地说应该称作“进城务工人员随迁子女就地高考“问题,这一问题牵涉到社会公平与教育公平,涉及城市的基础教育承载能力和人口承载能力等诸多问题。随着城市化进程的加快,流动人口数量的日益增多,解决异地高考问题势在必行。任何一种异地高考问题解决方案都将有利有弊,都有受益者和利益受损者,难于十全十美。综合改革、稳步推进、逐步放开是异地高考的理性选择。

The problem of children of migrant entering College Entrance Examination in the area of residence is closely related to social and education fairness, to the city's holding capacity of foundational education and population carrying capacity, and to many other problems.With the acceleration of urbanization and the increasing number of migrants, it is imperative to solve the problem of migrant' children entering College Entrance Examination in the area of residence.Any kind of different solution will be of advantages and drawbacks, and there are beneficiaries and people with interests impaired.It's difficult to have a perfect solution.Comprehensive and steady reform, solving the problem gradually should be the rational choice for the problem.

异地高考; 随迁子女; 高考移民; Entering College Entrance Examination in the Area of Residence; Migrant' Children; College Entrance Examination Immigrants