我国“基础学科拔尖学生培养试验计划”实施状况

The Research on the Implementation of "The Test Plan of Top-Notch Students Training in Basic Disciplines"

自2010年“基础学科拔尖学生培养试验计划“启动以来,各入选高校针对该计划进行了整体部署,在组织管理、学生遴选、师资配备、培养模式、教育资源支持等各方面都进行了积极的探索,以期为拔尖创新人才的培养提供最好的平台和环境。但要保障该计划的顺利实施,达到计划预期的目标,仍需解决诸如组织机构重复建设、学生适应性不高、师资配备不足、课程体系不合理等问题。

Since the start of "The Test plan of top-notch students Training in basic disciplines"in 2010,Each selected universities have carried out the overall deployment.In order to provide top-notch innovative personnel training the best platform and environment,these universities have actively explored the plan's organization and management,student selection,Allocation of Teachers,training mode,educational resources,etc.But in order to guarantee the plan carry out smoothly and achieve the plan's goal,we should resolve a series of problems.For example,organization's repeat construction,students' adaptability is not high,lack of teachers,curriculum system is unreasonable,etc.

基础学科; 拔尖学生培养; 试验计划; top-notch students training