世界一流大学留学生教育规模研究

The Study on the Scale of Overseas Students in World Class Universities

大学留学生教育是反映现代大学教育质量与水平的重要参数之一,世界一流大学都比较重视留学生教育,但各个国家情况不同,留学生教育发展模式也有区别,各大学在留学生总数及比例、本科段和研究生段的人数及比例等方面都有不同程度的差异。我国大学的留学生教育还有待进一步提升,在发展过程中既要借鉴世界一流大学的经验,更要根据国情校情,因地制宜地稳步推进留学生教育的发展。

The education of overseas students is one of the key parameters of quality in modern university education,and so world class universities all pay attention to it.However,because actual situations vary from country to country,the developmental pattern of overseas students ' education is also various.There is some difference between the undergraduate segment and the postgraduate segment of overseas students in quantity and proportion.In our country,the education of overseas students needs to be further enhanced.Not only should we learn from the experience of world class universities,but we must steadily promote the development of overseas students education according to the conditions of the country and universities.

世界一流大学; 留学生教育规模; 高等教育