产学研结合的几个基本理论问题

Several Basic Theory Issues in Combination of the Production,Teaching and Research

产学研结合既是一种经济活动,也是一种教育活动,它是人类社会教育、科技与经济相互关系的统一。产学研结合的矛盾在于教育规律与经济规律的矛盾、教育效益与经济效益的矛盾、学术价值与商业价值的矛盾。作为教育模式的产学研结合应遵循非营利性、教育性、互利共赢、学生参与等原则;作为经济活动的产学研结合应遵循以企业为主体、以市场为导向、共同发展、注重实效等原则。产学研结合的局限在于,过度推崇会导致基础理论与人文社科研究的动摇、纯学术研究与大学品格的损害、教学核心价值的旁落、组织公平感的破坏。

The Combination of production teaching and research is not only a kind of economic activity, but also a kind of education activity.It's the unification of human society education,science and technology and economic.The contradiction of this combination is the contradiction between educational law and economic law,educational and economic benefits,academic value and commercial value.As a mode of education,we should follow principles as follows:non-profit,educational,mutual benefit,students' participation.As a kind of economic activity,we should follow principles as follows:the enterprise as the main body,take the market as the guide,common development, pragmatic.The limitations are that if we praise those activities excessively, the research on basic theory,the humanities and social sciences might be shaked, the pure academic research and university character might be damaged,teaching core value could be lost,and the organizational justice must be destroyed.

产学研结合; 产学研合作; 合作教育; 教育模式