新建本科院校公选课课程设置质量研究——基于26所院校的实证分析

Judging the Public Course Implementing Quality of Newly Established Local Colleges from the Courses Setting——Empirical analyses in view of 26 colleges

课程结构直接影响到公选课实施质量。在选取26所新建地方本科院校的基础上,对它们公选课的设置情况进行实证分析后,发现其存在课程总量不足、课程类别比例失调、不同内容或性质的课程比例不均、师资结构不尽合理、课程趋同现象严重等若干问题,公选课实施质量缺乏保障。因此,为有效解决以上问题亟须采取有针对性的改革措施优化公选课课程结构,提高公选课课程的设置质量。

The course structure touches the public course implanting quality.The paper chooses 26 new colleges and analyzing empirically.It is found that many problems existing such as insufficient quantum,categories ratio imbalance,irrational teacher structure,course convergence and so on,which makes the public course implem-enting lack safeguard,and demands pointed reforming measures to optimizing the public course structure then improving implementing quality of public course.

新建地方本科院校; 公选课; 课程设置