高职院校自主招生考试公平性影响因素及改进策略研究

Analysis of Fairness Impact Factors of Higher Vocational Colleges Autonomous Enrollment and Its Improvement

近年来,我国高职院校自主招生的规模越来越大,高职自主招生的试点院校也越来越多,高职自主招生受到社会各界广泛的关注。高职院校自主招生考试公平性的影响因素主要有:不够科学的录取标准,主观色彩重的考核形式,不完善的自主招生管理制度。通过分析这几大因素,提出保障高职院校自主招生考试公平性的若干对策和建议:建立和完善自主招生考试管理制度,建立和完善更加科学的录取标准,自主招生过程公开化、透明化,完善自主招生监督机制。

In recent years,autonomous enrollment of China's Higher Vocational Colleges becomes more and more popular.And the number of pilot higher vocational colleges is also becoming bigger and bigger.HVC Autonomous Enrollment receives extensive attention.The fairness impact factors of HVC Autonomous Enrollment include:insufficient science admission criteria;subjective weight assessment form;imperfect of the independent recruitment management system.Base on the analysis of the those factors,I put forward some countermeasures and suggestions to ensure the fairness of the HVC Autonomous Enrollment:establish and consummate the management system of HVC Autonomous Enrollment ;establish a more scientific and admission criteria;open and transparent the recruitment process;consummate supervision mechanism of HVC Autonomous Enrollment.

高职院校; 自主招生; 考试公平; 影响因素; 改进策略; Higher Vocational College; Autonomous Enrollment; Factors; Improving Approach