大学文化范式变革目标及实现

University culture paradigm transforming object and achievement

大学文化范式变革,就是指大学文化信念变革。当前大学文化范式变革的目标有:从“无视“个性文化向“重视“个性文化转变;从精英文化“独尊“向精英和大众文化“共存“转变;从学术和市场文化“失衡“向学术和市场文化“平衡“转变;从“后发跟随型“文化向“自主创新型“文化转变。大学校长和大学教师分别是大学文化范式变革的引领者和守护者。大学文化范式变革过程可能存在强烈和长久的冲突,应理性对待,不应该放弃对新文化范式的追求。

University culture paradigm transforming,in essence,is transforming University culture belief.Nowadays,University culture paradigm transforming has several objects.That is,from ignore individual culture to respect individual culture,from respect elite culture only to respect elite and mass culture together,from unbalance academic and market culture to balance academic and market culture,from cling to developed country culture to independent innovation culture.The president and teacher are leader and guardian of university culture paradigm transforming separately.Transforming university culture paradigm may be a severe and long time contradicts process,which must be treated rationally.However,we never give up pursuing a new university culture paradigm.

大学文化; 范式; 变革; 目标; paradigm; transforming; object