从NSSE-CHINA看我国高等教育质量保障

Research on China's Higher Education Quality Guarantee From NSSE-CHINA

“中国大学生学习投入性调查“(nSSE-CHInA)正得到越来越多的关注。nSSE—CHInA推动了质量文化的生成,尊重学生体验,促使高等教育质量保障主体多元化,对高等教育质量保障具有重要意义。通过对nSSE—CHInA进行反思,发现当务之急是围绕不同层次、类型高校的人才培养目标和规格构建多元分层的nSSE—CHInA体系,并加强nSSE—CHInA与其他高等教育质量保障机制的有机结合,以使nSSE—CHInA在高层次上推动我国高等教育质量保障体系的完善。

"National Survey of Student Engagement-China"(NSSE-CHINA),has attracted public attention.NSSE—CHINA is significant to higher education quality guarantee for promoting the formation of the quality cul-ture,attaching importance to student'experience,making subjects of higher education quality guarantee diversity.Through the reflection,we find that the most urgent need is to construct a diverse layered system of NSSE—CHINA centered on universities of all levels and types,and to reinforce the relation of NSSE—CHINA and other higher education quality guarantee mechanisms,which make our higher education quality guarantee system better.

质量文化; 高等教育质量保障; NSSE—CHINA