终身教育思想演变及其在中国实践中的辨析

Evolution of Lifelong Education Thought and Its Discrimination in China Practice

终身教育这一国际教育思潮自上世纪60年代起就开始在世界各国广为传播,然而关于“终身教育是什么?“这一基本问题却始终没有确定的答案。由于各国具体国情不同,对终身教育的理解和诉求也不尽相同,这使得终身教育的内涵具有不确定性。但如果对终身教育的内涵缺乏深层次的把握,就很容易引起实践层面的偏差与混乱,在中国也不例外。为使我国在推进终身教育进程中能把握准确的方向,在探源终身教育理念演变脉络的基础上对终身教育的基本内涵予以界定,进而对我国实践中产生的偏向进行辨析,则变得非常必要。

Lifelong education of the international education trends since the 1960s onwards began to be widely spread in the world,but on "what is lifelong education?" the basic problem has no definitive answer.As specific conditions of different countries,on the understanding of lifelong education and the demands are not the same,which makes the connotation of lifelong education is uncertain.If the connotation of the lifelong education lack of deep grasp,it is easy to cause the practical bias and confusion,and in China there is no exception.In order to grasp the accurate direction in promote lifelong education of our country and based in the origin of the evolutional skeleton of lifelong education to defined its basic connotation.Thus,it is necessary to discriminate the bias generated by our practice.

终身教育; 终身教育体系; 学习型社会; Lifelong education; Lifelong education system; Learning society