“高考移民”现象与教育平等权问题的法学思考

Law Thought on the Phenomenon of"Mobile Population for College Entrance Examination"and Equal Right to Education

“高考移民“的出现是多种因素综合的产物,并折射出一系列的社会问题,如教育平等权。本文主要从教育平等权、教育机会平等权、教育权的司法保护三个角度来思考“高考移民“现象,得出的结论就是“高考移民“的受教育权应该得到维护,教育主管部门应从教育平等权的角度制定相关的《考试法》、《高考法》等,切实维护广大考生的切身利益,尤其是“高考移民“的利益。

The occurrence of "Mobile Population for College Entrance Examination"is a product of many factors, reflecting a range of social problems,such as the equal right to education.This article reflects on the phenomenon of "Mobile Population for College Entrance Examination ""from the three angles of the equal right to education, right to equal access to education,judicial protection of the right to education.and the conclusion is that the right to education of "Mobile Population for College Entrance Examination "should be maintained;education authorities should make the "Examination Laws"、"Laws of College Entrance Examination "and so on from the perspective of the equal right to education and earnestly protect the vital interests of the candidates,especially the "Mobile Population for College Entrance Examination".

教育平等权; 教育机会; 司法保护; Educational Opportunities; Judicial Protection