由专业学位硕士扩招引发的思考

The Thoughts for Expand Enrollment of Professional Degree Master

伴随高等教育大众化的不断推进,探索研究生教育的大众化形式成为一种必然选择。专业学位硕士扩招是研究生教育发展的必然之路。然而,专业学位硕士扩招可能会带来诸多的问题,进而影响培养质量,所以,必须要采取相应的应对措施。宏观方面,拓展多样化的本科和专业学位硕士的衔接路径;微观方面,各个培养单位建立配套措施是解决扩招可能带来问题的选择。

With the continuous advance of popularization of higher education,exploring the popular form of graduate education become an inevitable option.Expanding the enrollment of professional degree Master is necessary.However,expanding the enrollment of the professional degree Master may lead to many problems, which have negative effect on the quality of training.Therefore,we must take the appropriate measures to improve the quality.The macro level,expanding convergence path between undergraduate and professional master's degree;the micro level,universities should establish complementary measures.

专业学位硕士; 研究生教育; 扩招; Professional Degree Master; Graduate Education; Expanding the Enrollment