浅地层剖面仪在海岸工程上的应用

SUBBOTTOM PRofILER APPLICATION IN THE COASTAL ENGINEERING

现代海湾的迅速沉积其物源来自河流入海泥量的猛增。浅地层剖面仪以灵敏度和分辨率高,连续性好且能快速地探测不同沉积层的特征及其分布。在海湾工程中,无论是航道整治还是码头选址和施工勘探都可以应用浅地层剖面仪作为先头“侦察兵”而获得良好的结果。其优越性是节省投资、加快建设进度,又提高勘探质量,帮助设计和施工部门快捷地解决那些需要解决的而常规方法又难以完成的问题。

Research experiments have been conducted on the acoustic eFFects of diFFerent sedimentary layers of the estuary and bay areas with klein-510 type subbottom profiler.Clear and continuing sediment layer boundaries have been recorded and compared with drilling cores to reveal the changes of sedimentary environments.with this new method, the average of deposi trate has been determined and the bed-rock under the bottom may be Found out.

沉积层界面; 声学地层; 新淤积层; 河口; Seaiment Layer boundary; Acoustic Sequence; New deposit Layer; Esduary