降低美国人汉语学习的认知负担

Reducing Burden of Learning Chinese through Cognitive Processing——a Case Study of American High School

对外汉语教学因教学对象的国别化和区域化不同有认知上的不同。针对美国人学习汉语的情况,从降低学生学习汉语负担和同化理论对比分析的角度设计,配合美国ACTfl的5CS标准,国别化教学理论策略,从汉语词汇、语音、语法、语篇、歧义等方面产生的负担来讨论和研究分析汉语学习的差异性和文化特色,从而降低学生汉语学习过程中的认知负担。

There are different cognitive processes that can be used to teach Chinese as a second/foreign language that portrays the target country' s language and cultural differences.Cognitive tools such as perception,attention,memory,motor,language,executive function and thinking skills can stimulate the senses to make learning a new language more appealing.This paper will share how to reduce the burden of learning Chinese through cognitive processing.This is a case study of an American School.The author will present suggestions for reducing the burden of speech,reducing the burden of grammar,learning Chinese sentences/paragraph and articles,meaning driven,music,ambiguities and errors,Chinese language and culture and American 5C s standards.

汉语学习; 5C's标准; 语言认知; 教学策略; 国别化; 认知负担; Chinese Learning; 5C's Standards; country-specific; Cognitive