菲律宾华裔青少年华语教育个案调查与分析

<正>1993年和1994年4月初,菲律宾华文教育研究中心分别组织了两个“菲律宾青少年短期汉语进修团“,到厦门大学海外教育学院参加为期6周的汉语言文化进修学习.为了向这些第二语言学习者直接了解菲律宾华裔青少年华语教育的某些状况,我们设计了一份问卷,分别向两期进修团的51位学员做了个案调查.本文拟在此基础上,就问卷内容、反馈结果和分析等方面,进行简要的情况说明和粗浅的理论探讨.

Based on questionaires distributed to two groups of Chinese-Philippine young learners of Chinese, this paper presents a study and an analysis of certain aspects of the Chinese language education in elementary and high schools in the Philippines, and devotes a theoretical discussion to linguistic environments in L2 learning in general and, in particular, the existing Chinese language environment as well as its development in the Chinese community in that country.