法院不应直接受理未经索赔的“保险给付之诉”——兼议保险索赔前置程序之构建

Insurance actio praeseriptis Without claim should not be charged in courts——Establishment of pre-procedure on Insurance claim

保险事故发生后,投保人、被保险人、受益人的保险给付请求没有经过理赔无从确定。当事人未经先行向保险人提起索赔而径直提起的诉讼因而不符合给付之诉的要件,不是真正意义上的保险给付之诉。应当认识到理赔程序在确定保险给付之债上的重要意义,依据索赔——理赔的保险运作模式,由当事人先向保险人提出索赔从而展开理赔程序确定具体的保险给付义务。我国应规定保险索赔前置程序,明确在保险事故发生后,投保人、被保险人或受益人必须先向保险人索赔(理赔申请),只有当索赔不获满足或有其他争议时才能提起诉讼。

The insurance claim won't be able to be determined without settling by the insurer.Thus,the lawsuit for sum insured brought by the claimant against the insurance company is not a real insurance actio praescriptis verbis for the lack of essentials.The importance of claim settlement for fixing the sum of insurance payment should be acknowledged,and the claimant is obliged to claim directly against the insurer beforehand,following the claiming——settling mode of insurance business rule.China is necessary to lay down the insurance claim pre-procedure in legislation,clarifying the obligation that the claimant apply to the insurance company in advance and may conduct a suit only when the application is not satisfied.

索赔程序; 给付之诉; 索赔前置; Insurance claim pre-procedure