建立新型的编校关系与编校合作模式

A New Relationship and Cooperation Model between Editors and Proofreaders

当今编校工作已发生深刻变化,编辑侧重选题策划、出版周期缩短等,造成文字加工粗疏,校对承担着编辑职责“后移“带来的巨大压力以及“校是非“的挑战,编校流程不顺畅甚至矛盾重重,编校质量打了折扣。必须对编校进行重新定位,加强编校沟通,协调编校关系,建立起新型的编校合作模式,使编校工序流畅有序,保证图书编校质量,缩减编校成本,才能适应激烈的市场竞争。

Today,editing and proofreading has changed deeply.Because of publishing period has been short ened,proofreaders have to confront more pressures and challenge.There are always conflicts in publishing process,so that editing and proofreading quality continue to decline.To make sure publishing process be fluent and high quality,it is necessary to renew the position of editors and proofreaders,reinforce the communication between them,and establish a new cooperation model.

编校关系; 编校模式; 编校质量; 沟通; Relationship between editors and proofreaders Cooperation model between editors and proofreaders Editing and proofreading quality Communication