我国科技成果利益分配机制的特征与评价

The Characteristics and Evaluation of Interest Allocation Policies in Scientific and Technological Achievements

职务发明是我国科技成果最重要的组成部分,其利益分配机制的核心是职务发明奖酬制度,这一制度是由以专利法为核心的一系列法律法规与部门规章共同构建的。其中地方性专利法规对专利法中各项规定的落实起到了重要的作用,因而具有重要的研究价值。通过对这些法规进行整理与分析之后的结果表明,我国职务发明奖酬制度所面临的法律问题,主要是立法模式与调整手段的不一致。反映出在立法过程中,各地立法机关对职务发明奖酬内涵及其制度功能的理解尚存在较大的差异。

The service invention is an important part of the scientific and technological achievements.Its central issue of interest allocation mechanism in service inventions system is the reward system of service inventions.This system is composed of the Patent Law and other relevant laws or regulations.Local decrees,which are related to patent system,have significant effects on the enforcement of the Patent Law.Thus the local decrees are worth studying.The result indicates the legal issues of reward system of service inventions in China is that the legislation model and measures are quite different.This means there are some different views on the implications of the reward of service inventions.

职务发明; 职务发明奖酬; 专利法; Service invention; Reward of service inventions; Patent Law